Graduates - South-West Review

Southwest students make their schools’ Grad’s List

Bemidji State University
• Christine Davis of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice

Bethel University
• Jenna Kaliszewski of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in English literature
• Heidi Czlapinski of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in psychology

College of St. Scholastica
Bryan Olson of South St Paul, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

Rochester Institute of Technology
• Peter Hagerty of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in mechanical engineering

St. Cloud State University
• Michael Lindemann of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in accounting, cum laude
• Jeremy Wicker of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in real estate
• Abigail Wright of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in international relations, cum laude
• Erik Loftsgaarden of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in marketing, cum laude;
• Jourdan Dietrich of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice studies

University of Iowa
• Heidi Ann Schwanz of Inver Grove Heights, degree in pharmacy
• Elizabeth Slater of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in dance and also in elementary education
• Mark David Ericson, of South St. Paul, degree in pharmacy

Baylor University
• Alexandra Albu of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in business administration, information systems,

Iowa State University
• Kara Elizabeth Ekholm of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in construction engineering

St. Mary’s University
• Anthony Olson of South St. Paul, bachelor of arts degree

University of St. Thomas
• Jennifer Cassidy of Inver Grove Heights, educational specialist in educational leadership and administration, cum laude
• Adam Gibson of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in electrical engineering
• James Noyola of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in biology
• Jennifer Slaten of South St. Paul, master’s degree in educational leadership and administration
• Dana Matson of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in business administration, general business management
• Brent Oppegard of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in business administration, financial management
• Sean Tisdell of West St. Paul, master’s degree in technology management
• Stephen Villa of West St. Paul, DIV, Divinity - lay students

University of Wisconsin—Eau Claire
• Anya Benda of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in geology
• Jacob Keefer of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in nursing
• Kristin Betlej of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in kinesiology
• Meghan Niemer of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in kinesiology
• Rachel Smith of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in nursing
• Elizabeth Anderson of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in mass communication
• Jordan Loeffler of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in English

University of Wisconsin—Eau Claire
• Nicholas Paulson of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in journalism
• Megan Peine of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in business, health care administration

University of Wisconsin—LaCrosse
• Matthew Matuseski of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in theatre arts, music theatre emphasis
• Zerr Her of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in communication studies, interpersonal communication emphasis

University of Wisconsin—Madison
• Michael Busch of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in civil engineering
• Alexander Gerten of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree, College of Letters and Science
• Lindsey Park of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree, College of Letters and Science
• Erin Mette of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree, College of Ag & Life Science

University of Wisconsin—Oshkosh
• Patrick Hoppe of West St Paul, bachelor’s degree in geography

University of Wisconsin—River Falls
• Julie Mollison of Inver Grove Heights, master’s degree with a major in counseling
• Frank Ranallo of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree with a major in accounting
• Calvin Vang of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree with a major in art
• Shannon Banaszewski of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree with a major in elementary education
• Katelyn Matheny of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree with a major in sociology
• John Williams of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree with a major in English
• Ashley Hall of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree with a major in journalism
• Phillip Jelinek of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree with a major in history

University of Wisconsin—Stevens Point
• Colin Drake of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in biology

University of Wisconsin—Stout
• Joseph Lawrence Ryan of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in hotel restaurant and tourism.
• Angela Catherine Poechmann of South St. Paul, master’s degree in psychology and a minor in Sociology.

Rate this article: 
No votes yet